NovaStar 10G SFP Fiber Module

NovaStar 10G SFP Fiber Module

Brand: NovaStar

Regular price $177.00 On Sale

  • Only 16 left in stock!

    Estimated Arrival: Between Nov 14 and Nov 19. * ETA for USA only

     The 10G SFP Fiber Module fits into the empty fiber slots on the back of these four products: MCTRL660 PRO, MCTRLR5, MCTRL4K, & NOVAPRO UHD JR.

    1. MCTRL660 PRO: 2 Fiber Modules Needed (OPT 1 = MAIN, OPT 2 = BACKUP)

    2. MCTRLR5: 2 Fiber Modules Needed (OPT1 = MAIN, OPT 2 = BACKUP)

    3. MCTRL4K: 4 Fiber Modules Needed (OPT1 = LED OUT 1-8, OPT2 = LED OUT 9-16, OPT3 = BACKUP of LED OUT 1-8, OPT4 = BACKUP of LED OUT 9-16)

    4. NOVAPRO UHD JR: Same as MCTRL4K

    The CVT4K-S Fiber Converter comes with (4) 10G SFP Modules installed. These products are all made to be used with Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cables with LC Connectors.

    The proper configuration for a fiber setup is FROM THE PROCESSOR to the CVT4K-S via SINGLE MODE DUPLEX FIBER CABLES WITH LC CONNECTORS. Then, you can connect RJ45 Data Cables from the OUTPUT of the CVT4K-S to input of the video wall itself, just like you would connect them straight out of the processor when you aren't using fiber.

     

    • Free ground shipping to anywhere in the continental U.S.A. 
    • If the product is in stock, then we have it in our Nashville, TN location.
    • Expedited shipping available. Please contact us at: info@squarevled.com or 615-224-8968 for rates.
    • All orders usually leave same-day if you place your order by 3:00 pm CST Monday - Friday.

     The 10G SFP Fiber Module fits into the empty fiber slots on the back of these four products: MCTRL660 PRO, MCTRLR5, MCTRL4K, & NOVAPRO UHD JR.

    1. MCTRL660 PRO: 2 Fiber Modules Needed (OPT 1 = MAIN, OPT 2 = BACKUP)

    2. MCTRLR5: 2 Fiber Modules Needed (OPT1 = MAIN, OPT 2 = BACKUP)

    3. MCTRL4K: 4 Fiber Modules Needed (OPT1 = LED OUT 1-8, OPT2 = LED OUT 9-16, OPT3 = BACKUP of LED OUT 1-8, OPT4 = BACKUP of LED OUT 9-16)

    4. NOVAPRO UHD JR: Same as MCTRL4K

    The CVT4K-S Fiber Converter comes with (4) 10G SFP Modules installed. These products are all made to be used with Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cables with LC Connectors.

    The proper configuration for a fiber setup is FROM THE PROCESSOR to the CVT4K-S via SINGLE MODE DUPLEX FIBER CABLES WITH LC CONNECTORS. Then, you can connect RJ45 Data Cables from the OUTPUT of the CVT4K-S to input of the video wall itself, just like you would connect them straight out of the processor when you aren't using fiber.

     

    • Free ground shipping to anywhere in the continental U.S.A. 
    • If the product is in stock, then we have it in our Nashville, TN location.
    • Expedited shipping available. Please contact us at: info@squarevled.com or 615-224-8968 for rates.
    • All orders usually leave same-day if you place your order by 3:00 pm CST Monday - Friday.